Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,1998,202
GhazniAfghanistan 13,1238,155
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5594,697
General PicoArgentina 2,7731,723
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,2211,380
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3572,086
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6498,482
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2878,878
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1239,398
GrazAustria 9,3425,805
GancaAzerbaijan 11,3147,031
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4277,101
GomelBelarus 10,6076,591
GrodnoBelarus 10,2496,369
GaranhunsBrazil 1,292803
GoianiaBrazil 625388
GoiasBrazil 741461
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 188117
GrajauBrazil 1,419882
GuairaBrazil 1,280795
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,6321,014
GuaratingaBrazil 461287
GarouaCameroon 6,9634,327
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5514,692
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5645,943
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8286,729
Golden, BcCanada 10,4826,514
Goose, NfCanada 8,1205,046
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1385,057
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,7706,692
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3554,571
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5234,675
GanzhouChina 17,65710,972
GuangzhouChina 17,57210,919
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1193,181
GuayaquilEcuador 4,3402,697
GonderEthiopia 9,5205,916
GourdonFrance 8,3545,192
GrenobleFrance 8,6325,364
GeisenheimGermany 9,1145,663
GorlitzGermany 9,5825,954
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2644,514
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3073,920
GeorgetownGuyana 3,2111,995
GoaIndia 13,3808,315
GuwahatiIndia 15,3419,533
GelaItaly 8,6295,362
GenoaItaly 8,7615,444
GhediItaly 8,9205,543
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,0535,625
GrazzaniseItaly 8,8735,514
GrossetoItaly 8,7845,459
GrottaglieItaly 9,0705,636
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,5715,326
GuidoniaItaly 8,8435,495
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9403,070
GifuJapan 18,10811,252
GaoMali 6,1203,803
GuamMariana Islands 18,97211,790
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8164,857
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6494,753
GuaymasMexico 8,8715,513
GaluutMongolia 15,4409,595
GemertNetherlands 9,1135,663
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3477,673
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3477,672
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8117,961
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3007,643
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3837,695
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3487,673
GayaNiger 6,1533,824
GardermoenNorway 10,0016,215
GeiloNorway 9,9056,155
GdanskPoland 9,9866,206
GalatiRomania 10,0936,272
Gor’KijRussia 11,5297,164
GorznyjRussia 11,3327,042
GridinoRussia 11,3407,047
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3516,432
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,0512,517
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2095,101
GijonSpain 7,8864,900
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3625,197
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3705,823
GoteborgSweden 9,8686,132
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,8676,131
GothenburgSweden 9,8676,132
GunnarnSweden 10,5896,580
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7365,428
GabesTunisia 8,1195,045
GafsaTunisia 8,0615,009
GiresunTurkey 10,6786,635
GoztepeTurkey 9,9586,188
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,1087,524
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9547,429
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0245,608
GajvoronUkraine 10,3536,434
GeniceskUkraine 10,6066,591
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3964,596
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,9368,038
Galva, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6224,737
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6485,374
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6485,374
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6666,006
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4464,627
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5064,664
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0126,222
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9804,337
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7935,464
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0735,638
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4594,635
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,6665,385
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2755,764
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0354,993
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5166,535
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0905,027
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9316,171
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3085,163
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8254,862
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3964,596
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5824,711
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6034,724
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7674,827
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5834,712
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9814,959
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1804,462
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1184,423
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Groton, CtUsa 7,2114,481
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4097,711
GuanareVenezuela 4,1742,594
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1152,557
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8082,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -