Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2175,727
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,6411,641
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,4091,497
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,7651,718
ViennaAustria 9,4785,890
VitebskBelarus 10,6896,642
VassourasBrazil 462287
VicosaBrazil 289180
VitoriaBrazil 413257
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 467290
VarnaBulgaria 9,9786,200
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1195,045
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8056,714
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2936,396
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,2106,345
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8016,712
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8136,720
ValdiviaChile 3,7162,309
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,6242,252
VallenarChile 2,9541,835
ValparaisoChile 3,1931,984
VanguardiaColombia 4,1272,565
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2652,029
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,7886,082
VestervigDenmark 9,6315,985
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,0283,124
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,0563,142
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2023,232
VilsandiEstonia 10,3876,455
VaasaFinland 10,6446,614
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,3025,781
VeravalIndia 13,1408,165
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,4208,960
ValentiaIreland 8,4475,249
VeniceItaly 9,0535,626
VeronaItaly 8,9545,564
VicenzaItaly 9,0065,597
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8145,477
ViterboItaly 8,8285,486
VolterraItaly 8,8165,478
VientianeLaos 16,44410,219
VarenaLithuania 10,3116,408
VilniusLithuania 10,3636,439
VeracruzMexico 7,0844,402
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0015,593
VaernesNorway 10,2246,353
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,0386,238
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,3617,060
VillarricaParaguay 1,563971
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,9126,159
VanavaraRussia 14,6119,079
VasileviciRussia 10,5306,544
Velikie LukiRussia 10,7586,685
VerhojanskRussia 14,5279,027
ViljujskRussia 14,8299,215
VitimRussia 15,0499,352
Vize IslandRussia 12,6027,831
VladivostokRussia 17,21810,700
VolgogradRussia 11,3867,075
VologdaRussia 11,3867,075
VoronezRussia 11,1116,904
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4558,361
VytegraRussia 11,2556,994
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,7986,710
ValenciaSpain 7,8264,863
ValladolidSpain 7,7664,826
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6234,737
VisbySweden 10,1726,321
VanTurkey 11,0016,836
ValleyUk 8,7885,461
VinnitsaUkraine 10,3116,407
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2916,395
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4607,743
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6326,607
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7015,407
Vevay, InUsa 7,6684,765
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5474,690
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7584,821
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4315,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -