Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1835,085
LuandaAngola 6,2093,858
LuenaAngola 6,8294,243
La PlataArgentina 2,3341,451
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3341,450
La RiojaArgentina 2,6591,652
LaboulayeArgentina 2,6381,639
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,3782,720
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8961,178
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2738,248
LavertonAustralia 13,7158,523
LearmonthAustralia 14,9019,260
LongreachAustralia 15,3029,509
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3029,509
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9728,682
Low HeadAustralia 13,3358,286
LinzAustria 9,3465,808
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5155,913
LerwickUk 9,5135,912
La PazBolivia 2,6141,624
LavrasBrazil 363225
LencoisBrazil 675420
LinharesBrazil 393244
LondrinaBrazil 973605
LomBulgaria 9,6726,011
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0046,217
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4245,235
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0976,896
Langara, BcCanada 11,6107,215
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9265,547
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1386,300
London, OnCanada 7,8204,859
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0126,222
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9006,152
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9653,707
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,0761,912
LanzhouChina 16,26510,107
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2759,492
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9242,438
LimonCosta Rica 5,3443,321
LarnacaCyprus 10,0506,245
LimassolCyprus 9,9936,210
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6284,740
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3724,581
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,5685,946
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9313,064
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0963,167
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9753,091
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1843,222
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4052,737
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1812,598
LuxorEgypt 9,5815,954
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1843,843
Laucala BayFiji 13,8928,632
LappeenrantaFinland 10,8416,737
Le MansFrance 8,5505,313
LilleFrance 8,9075,535
LyonFrance 8,6295,362
LambarnGabon 6,1873,845
LastourvilleGabon 6,4404,002
LibrevilleGabon 6,1523,823
LeipzigGermany 9,4555,876
LindenbergGermany 9,6045,968
LamiaGreece 9,3475,808
LarissaGreece 9,3855,832
LemnosGreece 9,5985,964
LimnosGreece 9,6125,973
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3102,678
LabeGuinea 4,7542,954
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3428,291
La CeibaHonduras 6,0603,766
La MesaHonduras 6,1333,811
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9698,681
LudhianaIndia 13,8148,584
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4105,226
LatinaItaly 8,8255,484
LatronicoItaly 8,9465,559
LecceItaly 9,1065,659
LodwarKenya 8,9845,583
Luang PrabangLaos 16,41510,201
LiepajaLatvia 10,2396,362
LaukuvaLithuania 10,2556,373
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9945,589
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3655,820
LabuanMalaysia 17,30510,753
LuqaMalta 8,5715,326
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1202,560
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6215,357
LashioMyanmar 15,9709,924
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2847,633
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2737,627
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2737,627
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3347,665
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3037,645
LagosNigeria 5,8413,630
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9166,162
LillehammerNorway 10,0386,238
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,6648,491
La VictoriaParaguay 1,560969
LimaPeru 3,6582,273
LegaspiPhilippines 18,54611,524
LisbonPortugal 7,2804,524
LeninbadRussia 13,2668,244
LevsiRussia 12,8327,974
LungiSierra Leone 4,4782,783
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2235,732
LanzaroteSpain 6,1583,827
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,9644,949
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8865,522
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8825,519
LatakiaSyria 10,2596,375
LampangThailand 16,12610,021
LoeiThailand 16,35010,160
Lop BuriThailand 16,18810,060
LomeTogo 5,6183,491
LeemingUk 9,0025,594
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5155,913
London, EnglandUk 8,8175,479
London-GatwickUk 8,8015,469
LynehamUk 8,7455,434
L’VovUkraine 10,0416,240
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,3596,437
LozovajaUkraine 10,8176,722
LubnyUkraine 10,6376,610
LuckUkraine 10,1846,329
LuganskUkraine 11,0096,841
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4365,242
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4724,643
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5584,697
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8254,241
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6074,727
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6145,975
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1715,078
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0004,972
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3265,174
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4975,901
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2005,717
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1945,713
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8804,897
Larned, KsUsa 8,5155,291
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8025,469
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6365,988
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2534,507
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3105,164
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3644,576
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6585,380
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1055,037
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2435,123
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6384,747
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2604,511
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4854,652
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3264,553
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2616,376
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4254,614
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2435,123
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2704,518
Libby, MtUsa 10,2556,372
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9925,588
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8154,856
Llano, TxUsa 8,0605,009
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7796,077
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7976,088
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8056,093
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8965,528
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0354,371
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6614,761
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4644,638
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7315,426
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6244,738
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4455,248
Luling, TxUsa 7,8694,890
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1965,715
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2174,485
LivingstoneZambia 7,2904,530
LundaziZambia 8,2095,101
LusakaZambia 7,6264,739
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6274,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -