Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8127,961
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,0358,100
MilianaAlgeria 7,7444,812
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,9253,682
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1545,689
Malarg EArgentina 3,1951,985
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,4992,175
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,5761,601
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,4521,524
MendozaArgentina 2,9971,863
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,9891,858
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,9501,211
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4209,582
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6477,237
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2689,488
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6679,114
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7358,535
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7188,524
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,1488,792
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7728,558
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6749,740
MuharraqBahrain 11,3027,023
MinskBelarus 10,4756,509
MogilevBelarus 10,6226,601
MaunBotswana 6,9944,346
MacapaBrazil 2,1901,361
MacauBrazil 1,6451,022
MaceioBrazil 1,279795
MachadoBrazil 451280
ManausBrazil 2,4541,525
MarabaBrazil 1,556967
MaringaBrazil 1,040646
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,1381,329
Monte AzulBrazil 364226
Monte SantoBrazil 985612
MonteiroBrazil 1,352840
Montes ClarosBrazil 173107
Morada NovaBrazil 1,570976
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 823511
MamfeCameroon 6,3813,965
MarouaCameroon 7,1044,414
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,2016,339
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8824,898
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9606,189
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9317,414
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2797,009
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0256,230
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8646,751
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4644,638
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8244,862
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7034,787
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7114,792
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,7276,045
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5305,300
Morden, MbCanada 9,2185,728
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,9034,911
MoundouChad 7,1924,469
MatecanaColombia 4,3582,708
MoroniComoros 9,2745,763
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6756,012
MarstalDenmark 9,5975,964
Melville HallDominica 4,2272,627
MichesDominican Republic 4,9863,098
MocaDominican Republic 5,1133,177
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1563,204
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2293,249
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0163,117
MilagroEcuador 4,3142,681
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3465,808
MinyaEgypt 9,5055,906
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2353,874
MassawaEritrea 9,8406,114
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4775,889
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,3936,458
MarseilleFrance 8,4725,264
MontpellierFrance 8,4095,226
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6891,671
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3555,813
MakokouGabon 6,5124,047
MayumbaGabon 6,1243,805
MitzicGabon 6,3843,967
MkamboGabon 6,6414,127
MoandaGabon 6,4744,023
MouilaGabon 6,2223,866
MagdeburgGermany 9,4605,879
MunichGermany 9,2145,726
MünsterGermany 9,2425,743
MethoniGreece 9,1785,703
MilosGreece 9,3865,833
MitiliniGreece 9,6746,011
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,6716,010
MacentaGuinea 4,7832,972
MamouGuinea 4,7002,920
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1939,441
MiskolcHungary 9,7426,054
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4238,341
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,1678,803
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3528,297
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1658,802
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,76511,040
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,87211,106
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6009,694
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,01210,572
MashhadIran 12,3577,679
Malin HeadIreland 8,8715,512
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7405,431
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0285,610
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7965,466
MilanItaly 8,8625,507
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8415,494
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7675,448
ManIvory Coast 4,8783,031
MaebashiJapan 17,98011,173
MaizuruJapan 18,10011,247
MakurazakiJapan 18,44311,461
MatsueJapan 18,07411,231
MatsumotoJapan 18,00811,190
MatsuyamaJapan 18,24411,337
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,01811,818
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,07611,232
MishimaJapan 18,12311,262
MitoJapan 17,96011,161
MiyakejimaJapan 18,22411,325
MiyakoJapan 17,57610,922
MiyakojimaJapan 18,65511,592
MiyakonojoJapan 18,42411,449
MiyazakiJapan 18,41311,442
MombetsuJapan 17,04210,590
MoriokaJapan 17,58710,928
MuroranJapan 17,30510,753
MurotomisakiJapan 18,33211,392
MutsuJapan 17,41310,821
Ma’AnJordan 10,0466,243
MafraqJordan 10,1756,323
MombasaKenya 9,1515,687
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1128,148
MaseruLesotho 7,2344,495
MonroviaLiberia 4,5522,829
MisratahLibya 8,3975,218
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,4635,880
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1495,685
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4795,890
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1075,659
MakhangaMalawi 8,2885,150
MangochiMalawi 8,3595,194
MwmosaMalawi 8,3455,186
MzimbaMalawi 8,2655,136
MzuzuMalawi 8,3205,170
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8919,875
MersingMalaysia 16,0569,977
MiriMalaysia 17,12810,644
MaleMaldives 13,0168,088
MenakaMali 6,2893,908
MoptiMali 5,6583,516
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0319,962
MazatlanMexico 8,2295,114
MeridaMexico 6,6454,130
Mexico CityMexico 7,3704,580
MonterreyMexico 7,8364,869
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5674,702
MaantyMongolia 15,8519,850
MandalgoviMongolia 15,8889,873
MatadMongolia 16,28410,119
MurenMongolia 15,2669,486
MarrakechMorocco 6,7184,175
MeknesMorocco 7,0624,388
MideltMorocco 7,0114,356
MaputoMozambique 7,7904,841
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9035,533
MandalayMyanmar 15,7999,817
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7659,797
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,9189,892
MindatMyanmar 15,5749,678
MonywaMyanmar 15,6999,756
MyeikMyanmar 15,9189,892
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9279,897
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0685,635
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1257,535
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6197,842
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5357,789
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3157,653
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3867,697
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2097,587
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7803,592
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7483,572
MagariaNiger 6,7244,178
Maine SoroaNiger 7,0284,367
MaradiNiger 6,5814,090
MaiduguriNigeria 7,0614,388
MakurdiNigeria 6,4073,982
MinnaNigeria 6,3133,923
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,92411,138
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,5406,550
MajisOman 11,8387,357
MasirahOman 11,9677,436
Muscat  Oman 11,9817,445
MultanPakistan 13,3798,314
MurreePakistan 13,5848,441
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,21010,694
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,8241,134
MoyobambaPeru 3,8632,401
MactanPhilippines 18,41411,443
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,32211,385
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6294,741
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7774,211
MagadanRussia 15,2799,495
MahackalaRussia 11,4667,125
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,1517,551
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,1517,551
MarkovoRussia 14,2668,865
MinusinskRussia 14,5329,030
MogocaRussia 15,8169,828
MoscowRussia 11,1466,926
MurmanskRussia 11,3787,071
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1946,335
MatamSenegal 5,0243,122
MogadishuSomalia 9,9686,194
MadridSpain 7,7304,804
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7194,797
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1405,059
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3584,573
MelillaSpain 7,3344,558
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6694,766
MalakalSudan 8,8125,476
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6424,749
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7965,466
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9769,928
Mae SariangThailand 15,9609,918
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0039,945
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,65210,348
MalatyaTurkey 10,5636,564
MersinTurkey 10,2156,348
MuglaTurkey 9,7236,042
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8945,527
ManstonUk 8,8855,521
MeloUruguay 1,8931,176
MercedesUruguay 2,2041,370
MontevideoUruguay 2,2271,384
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0874,404
Madison, FlUsa 6,9074,292
Madison, InUsa 7,6854,776
Madison, NeUsa 8,6525,376
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2685,138
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4445,247
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2505,127
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8554,881
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1605,070
Marion, InUsa 7,9074,913
Marion, NcUsa 7,2604,511
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,4435,247
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8124,854
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3034,538
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9158,025
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5634,700
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7666,069
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8254,863
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4624,637
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4475,249
Medford, WiUsa 8,4825,271
Mellette, SdUsa 8,9855,583
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6874,776
Mena, ArUsa 7,9584,945
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3974,596
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1145,042
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,3053,918
Midland, TxUsa 8,3695,201
Milan, MnUsa 8,8015,469
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8555,502
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5125,911
Milford, DeUsa 7,1554,446
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0704,393
Millen, GaUsa 6,9884,343
Millport, OhUsa 7,6344,744
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2934,532
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1725,078
Minden, NeUsa 8,7155,415
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6275,361
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0765,018
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0846,266
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2374,497
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0954,409
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8015,469
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2344,496
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1735,700
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2484,504
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8914,282
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2604,511
Moro, OrUsa 10,4866,516
Morris, MnUsa 8,8725,513
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2884,529
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9114,916
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2295,114
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1005,034
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5004,660
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5144,669
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0985,032
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1065,037
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1082,553
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4502,765
MaracayVenezuela 4,1242,563
MaturinVenezuela 3,7832,351
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3292,690
MeridaVenezuela 4,2522,642
MagoyeZambia 7,5214,673
MansaZambia 7,7894,840
MbalaZambia 8,1195,045
MfuweZambia 8,0485,001
MisamfuZambia 8,0715,016
MonguZambia 7,0764,397
MpikaZambia 8,0364,994
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,1035,035
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6004,723
MumbwaZambia 7,5024,662
MwinilungaZambia 7,3054,539
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7544,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -