Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,8327,974
ChlefAlgeria 7,6794,772
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0364,994
CeresArgentina 2,2631,406
ChamicalArgentina 2,6561,651
ChepesArgentina 2,7311,697
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,7702,343
ConcordiaArgentina 2,0511,275
CórdobaArgentina 2,5311,573
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,5331,574
CorrientesArgentina 1,8581,155
CairnsAustralia 15,9789,929
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9088,643
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6249,087
CedunaAustralia 14,4068,952
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9369,281
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6659,734
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3948,945
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,35810,165
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3278,903
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5449,038
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3619,546
CharnocksBarbados 3,8942,420
CotonouBenin 5,7373,565
C. ItapemirimBrazil 390242
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 551342
CabroboBrazil 1,176731
CaceresBrazil 1,516942
CaetiteBrazil 479298
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,484922
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,181734
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,114692
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 540335
Campos SalesBrazil 1,299807
CanavieirasBrazil 572355
CaparaoBrazil 311193
CapinopolisBrazil 631392
CaratingaBrazil 230143
CaravelasBrazil 464288
CarinhanhaBrazil 455283
CarolinaBrazil 1,284798
Castro, ParanáBrazil 983611
CataguasesBrazil 362225
CatalaoBrazil 460286
CatanduvaBrazil 647402
CaxiasBrazil 1,488925
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,439894
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,6591,031
Cel. PachecoBrazil 371230
ChapecoBrazil 1,351840
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,538956
CipoBrazil 966600
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,270789
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8955
CordeiroBrazil 440273
CorrentinaBrazil 546340
CorumbaBrazil 1,467912
CoximBrazil 1,179732
CrateusBrazil 1,489926
CuiabaBrazil 1,365848
CuritibaBrazil 988614
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2886,393
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8466,740
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9756,820
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5555,938
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,8236,104
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1205,668
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5837,198
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1045,036
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4356,484
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1665,074
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7044,788
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4354,620
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4404,623
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9986,835
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5794,709
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9426,178
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7025,407
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2225,109
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7146,036
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4217,097
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0556,248
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,2376,361
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3195,169
Comox, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8356,733
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7796,077
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1796,325
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3286,418
ChicoChile 4,0642,526
ChillanChile 3,4472,142
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,5372,198
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9121,809
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,0782,534
Curico-General FreireChile 3,2982,049
ChangchunChina 16,98410,554
ChangduChina 15,8269,835
ChangshaChina 17,37010,794
ChengduChina 16,47310,236
ChongqingChina 16,74510,405
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3072,676
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1795,704
CamagueyCuba 5,7793,591
CasablancaCuba 6,2383,876
ChebCzech Republic 9,3645,819
CopenhagenDenmark 9,7556,062
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0963,167
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0823,158
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0623,145
CanarEcuador 4,2272,626
CairoEgypt 9,6556,000
CaenFrance 8,6215,357
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5405,307
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7411,703
CocobeachGabon 6,1953,850
CologneGermany 9,1345,676
ChiosGreece 9,6045,968
CorfuGreece 9,1995,716
ConakryGuinea 4,5162,806
CatacamasHonduras 5,9243,681
CholutecaHonduras 5,9263,683
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9898,693
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3589,543
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3589,543
ChahbaharIran 12,2497,612
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6595,381
ClonesIreland 8,7695,449
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7225,420
CorkIreland 8,5105,288
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5055,285
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4115,227
CameriItaly 8,8315,488
CampobassoItaly 8,9445,558
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5025,283
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4325,240
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4065,223
Cape MeleItaly 8,6885,399
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8905,525
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7155,416
CerviaItaly 8,9635,570
CiampinoItaly 8,8215,481
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8615,506
Cisa PassItaly 8,8325,488
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7865,460
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1105,661
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6715,388
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9565,565
ChibaJapan 18,05111,217
ChichibuJapan 18,02511,201
ChichijimaJapan 18,86711,724
ChoshiJapan 18,02211,199
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2326,358
ChilekaMalawi 8,2935,153
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2045,098
ChitipaMalawi 8,2965,155
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4955,279
ComitanMexico 6,5514,071
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,95811,159
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,15410,038
ChoirMongolia 15,9559,915
CasablancaMorocco 6,9084,293
ChindeMozambique 8,3645,198
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4079,574
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1207,531
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2167,591
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2247,596
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,4307,724
CondegaNicaragua 5,8633,644
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2129,453
ChejuNorth Korea 18,05411,219
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,67310,982
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,85311,094
ChhorPakistan 13,1618,179
ChitralPakistan 13,4478,356
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,393866
ConcepcionParaguay 1,546961
CajamarcaPeru 3,9702,467
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9462,452
ChiclayoPeru 4,1232,562
ChimbotePeru 3,8982,422
CuzcoPeru 3,0721,909
CzestochowaPoland 9,8006,090
CoimbraPortugal 7,4514,630
CalafatRomania 9,6596,002
CeahlauRomania 10,0276,231
ClujRomania 9,8546,123
ConstantaRomania 10,0766,262
CraiovaRomania 9,7426,054
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1778,188
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,9858,069
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,8928,633
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6298,469
Cape UelenRussia 13,4428,353
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,77510,424
CaraRussia 15,4619,608
Cerdyn’Russia 12,3187,654
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,9388,661
ChitaRussia 15,7549,790
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,7559,790
CokurdahRussia 14,1428,788
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,6199,706
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,3563,950
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,24710,717
CaceresSpain 7,4944,657
CadizSpain 7,2424,500
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5864,714
CordobaSpain 7,4364,621
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7768,560
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,35610,164
ChanthaburiThailand 16,29210,124
Chiang MaiThailand 16,0759,989
Chiang RaiThailand 16,18110,055
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,19310,062
ChumphonThailand 15,9239,895
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7116,035
CorumTurkey 10,3926,458
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,7377,915
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,9368,038
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6745,390
CernovcyUkraine 10,0916,271
ChernigovUkraine 10,5846,577
CarrascoUruguay 2,2151,376
ColoniaUruguay 2,2831,419
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6202,871
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7804,835
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2034,476
Camden, ScUsa 7,0314,369
Canton, NyUsa 7,7184,796
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7215,419
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8394,250
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6434,749
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Casper, WyUsa 9,3445,807
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7096,655
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3704,580
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0894,405
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4745,266
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8704,269
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8794,275
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4394,622
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1314,431
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2484,504
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6435,371
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3744,582
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6374,746
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5174,671
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0264,366
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7925,463
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1245,670
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0705,015
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0955,030
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3586,437
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6874,777
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1885,710
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6704,766
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6694,766
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6194,734
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4525,252
Clark, SdUsa 8,9235,545
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6764,770
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6444,750
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7185,417
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7164,795
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2185,107
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4988,388
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9334,930
College Park, MdUsa 7,2484,504
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9775,578
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1145,042
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0344,371
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7594,821
Columbus, InUsa 7,7444,812
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1685,076
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6494,753
Conception, MoUsa 8,3815,208
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5265,298
Conway, ArUsa 7,8194,859
Conway, ScUsa 6,9144,297
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5294,679
Corning, ArUsa 7,8254,862
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5404,686
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7364,807
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9374,932
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5464,689
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6356,609
Covington, LaUsa 7,3854,589
Covington, TnUsa 7,7584,821
Crete, NeUsa 8,5825,333
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5685,946
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4537,738
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4537,738
CaracasVenezuela 4,0932,543
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6622,276
CoroVenezuela 4,3672,714
ChipataZambia 8,1075,038
ChomaZambia 7,4444,626
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9294,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -