Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1516,929
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4247,099
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3777,070
YaoundeCameroon 6,5164,049
YokoCameroon 6,6814,152
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2734,520
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8616,749
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6065,969
YanjiChina 17,20210,689
YichangChina 17,13210,646
YinchuanChina 16,33210,149
YiningChina 14,1788,811
YariguiesColombia 4,3442,700
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0273,124
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1383,193
YazdIran 11,7907,326
YakushimaJapan 18,54711,525
YamagataJapan 17,75811,035
YamaguchiJapan 18,17911,297
YokkaichiJapan 18,15911,284
YokohamaJapan 18,07711,233
YonagoJapan 18,08111,236
YonagunijimaJapan 18,46811,476
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,02511,822
YeMyanmar 15,9069,884
YolaNigeria 6,8684,268
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,99111,180
YurimaguasPeru 3,7852,352
YekaterinburgRussia 12,5597,805
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,77010,421
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,3117,650
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5176,535
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0887,512
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7526,060
York, PaUsa 7,3444,563
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6414,748
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4255,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -