Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1818,191
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,2779,493
ParanaArgentina 2,2661,408
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,8711,163
PehuajoArgentina 2,6591,652
PergaminoArgentina 2,4221,505
PigeArgentina 2,8231,754
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,5231,568
PosadasArgentina 1,6211,007
PresidenciaArgentina 1,9761,228
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,0821,915
Punta IndioArgentina 2,3331,449
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0268,716
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3049,510
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5034,041
ParakouBenin 5,9283,683
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,229764
ParacatuBrazil 365227
ParanaBrazil 779484
ParanaguaBrazil 954593
ParanaibaBrazil 814506
ParintinsBrazil 2,2501,398
ParnaibaBrazil 1,6981,055
Passo FundoBrazil 1,429888
Patos De MinasBrazil 310193
PaulistanaBrazil 1,156718
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,143710
Pedra AzulBrazil 351218
PeixeBrazil 869540
PetrolinaBrazil 1,042647
PicosBrazil 1,265786
PiraiBrazil 488304
PirenopolisBrazil 630391
PompeuBrazil 182113
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,347837
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0641,283
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,174729
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4331,512
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,519944
Porto-NacionalBrazil 995618
PosseBrazil 548341
PlevenBulgaria 9,7476,057
PlovdivBulgaria 9,6916,022
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,54910,284
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7326,669
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3216,414
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9044,912
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7944,843
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9735,576
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9296,791
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4824,650
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1416,923
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2785,765
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9086,157
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9476,803
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4457,112
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6065,969
ParronChile 3,2171,999
Puerto AysenChile 4,0402,510
Puerto MonttChile 3,8042,364
Punta ArenasChile 4,5252,812
PingbianChina 17,27810,737
PeralesColombia 4,2802,660
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7742,345
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5063,422
PragueCzech Republic 9,4735,886
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0723,152
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0683,149
PoloDominican Republic 5,0463,136
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1483,199
PichilingueEcuador 4,3532,705
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4552,768
PuyoEcuador 4,1832,599
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7786,076
ParisFrance 8,7305,425
PerpignanFrance 8,2805,145
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0876,268
Port-GentilGabon 6,0353,750
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3773,341
PotsdamGermany 9,5585,940
PatrasGreece 9,2585,753
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6746,633
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7075,411
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3092,677
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1433,196
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7653,583
PecsHungary 9,4585,877
PambanIndia 13,7838,565
PuneIndia 13,4528,359
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5359,654
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,42810,208
PadovaItaly 9,0185,604
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0175,603
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6305,363
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6195,356
PantelleriaItaly 8,4495,250
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8795,518
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4675,261
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9025,532
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9695,573
PiacenzaItaly 8,8515,500
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8065,472
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9785,579
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7875,460
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9665,572
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8025,469
PrizziItaly 8,6135,352
PakseLaos 16,73710,401
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8389,842
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4216,476
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4216,476
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,34110,776
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3115,786
PatheinMyanmar 15,6069,698
PutaoMyanmar 15,9119,887
PyiMyanmar 15,6839,745
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6389,096
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5907,823
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3437,670
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7097,898
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6723,524
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1133,799
PohangNorth Korea 17,92111,136
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,48710,867
PadidanPakistan 13,0188,090
PanjgurPakistan 12,6257,845
ParachinarPakistan 13,2798,252
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5327,788
PeshawarPakistan 13,4208,339
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,71610,387
PilarParaguay 1,7881,111
PiscoPeru 3,5182,186
PiuraPeru 4,2702,653
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,8141,749
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,89011,117
PoznanPoland 9,7686,070
PrzemyslPoland 9,9666,193
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5134,669
PortalegrePortugal 7,4204,611
Porto Portugal 7,5254,676
PavelecRussia 11,1796,947
PecoraRussia 12,3447,671
PermRussia 12,2947,640
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6939,752
PetrozavodskRussia 11,1726,942
PjatigorskRussia 11,1456,926
PoronajskRussia 16,52010,266
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8436,738
Providenja BayRussia 13,6748,497
PskovRussia 10,6986,648
PodorSenegal 4,9903,101
PopradSlovakia 9,7686,070
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,0014,351
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3624,575
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0264,987
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8098,581
Port SudanSudan 9,7666,069
ParamariboSuriname 2,9651,843
PiteňSweden 10,7576,685
PalmyraSyria 10,4376,486
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0016,836
PhetchabunThailand 16,27410,113
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,18710,059
PhraeThailand 16,19310,063
PhuketThailand 15,7519,788
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7529,788
Prachin BuriThailand 16,25010,098
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,0299,960
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7552,333
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5525,314
PoltavaUkraine 10,7236,664
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,0701,286
PradoUruguay 2,2281,384
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1761,352
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8634,886
Pana, IlUsa 7,9604,946
Paoli, InUsa 7,7444,812
Paris, IlUsa 7,9434,936
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8835,520
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2354,496
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3285,797
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1675,075
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2385,119
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4465,249
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3596,437
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1484,442
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Perry, OkUsa 8,2395,120
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2494,505
Philo, OhUsa 7,6014,723
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2485,747
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0275,610
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7634,824
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7495,437
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5514,693
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2974,534
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2474,504
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8254,862
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7786,076
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0815,022
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5594,697
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7476,678
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6074,727
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3424,562
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7476,678
Portage, WiUsa 8,3185,169
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4024,600
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6266,603
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3675,199
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8164,857
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3366,423
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1124,419
Princeton, InUsa 7,7854,837
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2584,510
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9295,548
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7292,317
PetaukeZambia 7,9524,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -