Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4454,626
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6894,778
DavisAntarctica 9,3065,783
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,16310,044
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,55110,285
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5239,025
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2558,858
DhakaBangladesh 15,2319,464
D’UccleBelgium 8,9885,585
DouradosBrazil 1,251777
DoualaCameroon 6,3443,942
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7384,809
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4605,878
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8696,754
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,5237,160
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6254,738
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9136,160
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9924,966
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9755,577
DuianChina 15,7709,799
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2485,747
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0716,258
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2073,236
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0883,162
DabaaEgypt 9,4375,864
DakhlaEgypt 9,2295,735
DijonFrance 8,7555,440
DresdenGermany 9,5135,912
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6956,646
DebrecenHungary 9,7636,067
DalatangiIceland 9,6285,983
DaltonganjIndia 14,5799,060
DarbhangaIndia 14,7749,181
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6649,734
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6749,740
DumkaIndia 14,9039,261
DwarkaIndia 13,0388,102
DezfulIran 11,2606,997
DublinIreland 8,7365,429
DecimomannuItaly 8,4125,227
DobbiacoItaly 9,1285,672
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0873,161
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1146,285
DagorettiKenya 8,9445,558
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,5166,535
DedzaMalawi 8,2605,133
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,9099,886
DashbalbarMongolia 16,0189,954
DaweiMyanmar 15,9199,892
De BiltNetherlands 9,1305,673
De KooyNetherlands 9,1755,701
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1765,702
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3247,658
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2467,610
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1127,526
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8156,099
DalbandinPakistan 12,6877,884
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3438,292
DirPakistan 13,4478,356
DroshPakistan 13,4428,353
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,29411,368
DohaQatar 11,3627,060
DorohoiRomania 10,1036,278
Dikson IslandRussia 12,9898,071
DudinkaRussia 13,3948,323
DzardzanRussia 14,3368,908
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2556,994
DakarSenegal 4,6512,890
DaruSierra Leone 4,6292,876
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5544,694
DamazinSudan 9,1805,704
DongolaSudan 9,0925,650
DamascusSyria 10,2396,362
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2406,363
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6246,602
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1788,189
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0125,600
DjerbaTunisia 8,1505,064
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7186,661
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1255,670
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8725,513
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,7126,657
DonetskUkraine 10,8886,766
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7297,289
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2574,510
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2664,515
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0164,981
Danville, IlUsa 7,9434,936
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0044,352
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3976,461
David City, NeUsa 8,6085,349
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7064,789
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3256,416
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1064,416
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7926,085
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1115,040
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6554,757
Delphine, InUsa 7,9644,949
Denton, MdUsa 7,2034,476
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0455,620
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4055,223
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6095,971
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9225,544
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8634,886
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5954,720
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9136,160
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2185,107
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5685,324
Dover, DeUsa 7,2034,476
Dover, TnUsa 7,6284,740
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0475,001
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2915,152
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7165,416
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Durham, NhUsa 7,3644,576
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5513,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -