Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2048,205
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8627,993
KhostAfghanistan 13,2648,242
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1888,195
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,0293,125
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3338,907
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2515,748
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3207,034
KandiBenin 6,0613,767
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6806,637
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4415,245
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4425,246
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5796,574
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0575,628
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7134,793
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1607,556
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1356,920
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7925,463
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7434,812
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8148,584
KashiChina 13,8028,577
KunmingChina 16,46010,228
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5894,095
KhargaEgypt 9,3725,824
KosseirEgypt 9,7446,055
KajaaniFinland 10,9666,815
KuopioFinland 10,9026,775
KuusamoFinland 11,1066,901
KarlsruheGermany 9,0665,634
KasselGermany 9,2895,772
KonstanzGermany 9,0155,602
KumasiGhana 5,3793,342
KalamataGreece 9,2155,726
KerkiraGreece 9,1995,716
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2515,749
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4985,902
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0026,215
KankanGuinea 4,9303,064
KindiaGuinea 4,6132,866
KissidougouGuinea 4,7952,980
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0248,093
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,65610,971
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,65610,972
KeszthelyHungary 9,4405,866
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3855,832
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0039,323
KotaIndia 13,7628,552
KozhikodeIndia 13,4788,375
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,55610,288
KermanIran 12,0047,459
KermanshahIran 11,2066,963
Khoram AbadIran 11,2817,010
KilkennyIreland 8,6205,357
KingstonJamaica 5,4173,366
KagoshimaJapan 18,42311,448
KanazawaJapan 17,97611,170
KaruizawaJapan 17,99111,180
KatsuuraJapan 18,09711,245
KawaguchikoJapan 18,08311,237
KitamiesashiJapan 16,99310,560
KobeJapan 18,18211,299
KochiJapan 18,28911,365
KofuJapan 18,06711,227
KumagayaJapan 18,00311,187
KumamotoJapan 18,29911,371
KumejimaJapan 18,68111,608
KureJapan 18,19711,308
KushiroJapan 17,16410,666
KutchanJapan 17,24310,715
KyotoJapan 18,15011,278
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,1338,782
KitaleKenya 8,8425,495
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1326,917
KufraLibya 8,6515,376
KaunasLithuania 10,3046,403
KlaipedaLithuania 10,2006,338
KybartaiLithuania 10,2326,358
KarongaMalawi 8,3535,190
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0819,993
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,41810,823
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8659,859
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,12510,020
KuantanMalaysia 16,0649,982
KuchingMalaysia 16,61510,325
KayesMali 5,0633,146
KeniebaMali 4,9563,080
KidalMali 6,3843,967
KitaMali 5,1123,177
KoutiaMali 5,3943,352
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,47210,236
KisinevMoldova 10,2326,359
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,37210,174
KhatgalMongolia 15,2149,454
KhovdMongolia 14,8009,197
KhujirtMongolia 15,5969,692
KhutagMongolia 15,4319,589
KenitraMorocco 7,0344,371
KalewaMyanmar 15,6179,705
KathaMyanmar 15,8249,833
KawthaungMyanmar 15,8439,845
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5159,641
KengtungMyanmar 16,16010,042
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7539,789
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3543,949
KathmanduNepal 14,7239,149
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7379,158
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4517,737
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3037,645
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4217,718
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4697,748
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3287,661
KanoNigeria 6,6374,124
KangnungNorth Korea 17,72711,016
KarasjokNorway 11,1256,913
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8936,147
KristiansandNorway 9,7206,040
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0786,263
KhasabOman 11,8427,359
KarachiPakistan 12,8717,998
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8888,009
KhanpurPakistan 13,2918,259
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8878,008
KororPalau 18,78411,673
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7616,065
KlodzkoPoland 9,6315,985
KoszalinPoland 9,8436,117
KrakowPoland 9,7996,089
KalakanRussia 15,5919,689
KaliningradRussia 10,1136,285
KamenskoeRussia 14,5869,064
KandalaksaRussia 11,2857,013
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,7697,313
KazanRussia 11,8497,363
KemRussia 11,3027,023
KerchRussia 10,6936,645
KhabarovskRussia 16,64810,345
KirenskRussia 15,0449,349
KirovRussia 11,9177,405
KljuciRussia 15,3169,518
KolpasevRussia 13,8228,589
KorfRussia 14,7779,183
KostromaRussia 11,3897,077
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5938,447
KotlasRussia 11,7957,329
KrasnodarRussia 10,8826,762
KrasnojarskRussia 12,5137,776
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,3867,697
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,4728,993
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,2197,593
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,8937,391
KurganRussia 12,8647,994
KurskRussia 10,9136,781
KyraRussia 15,9069,884
KigaliRwanda 8,2225,109
KoldaSenegal 4,6742,904
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6852,911
KosiceSlovakia 9,8106,096
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9824,339
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,42910,831
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8478,605
KadugliSudan 8,6735,390
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1995,716
KassalaSudan 9,5275,920
KhartoumSudan 9,1465,684
KostiSudan 9,0605,630
KalmarSweden 10,0106,220
KaresuandoSweden 10,9656,814
KarlstadSweden 10,0486,244
KristianstadSweden 9,8586,126
KamishliSyria 10,7756,696
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0569,977
Khlong YaiThailand 16,35010,160
Khon KaenThailand 16,44710,221
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,16910,048
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,34610,157
KairouanTunisia 8,2385,119
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4376,486
KarsTurkey 11,0436,862
KastamonuTurkey 10,3346,422
KayseriTurkey 10,3626,439
KonyaTurkey 10,0936,272
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3927,701
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5877,822
KinlossUk 9,2125,724
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,8446,739
KievUkraine 10,4936,521
KirillovkaUkraine 10,7606,686
KirovogradUkraine 10,5206,537
KlepininoUkraine 10,5416,550
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,6326,607
Kovel’Ukraine 10,1616,314
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,5696,568
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9904,965
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1656,316
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3135,166
Keene, NhUsa 7,4044,601
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7954,844
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7405,431
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3043,917
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0575,628
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0598,115
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3115,164
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9464,316
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4316,482
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3634,575
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8327,974
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,1178,151
KabompoZambia 7,2294,492
KabweZambia 7,6524,755
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6574,758
KafirondaZambia 7,6684,765
KaomaZambia 7,2604,512
KasamaZambia 8,0555,006
KasempaZambia 7,4044,601
KawambwaZambia 7,8524,880
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7084,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -