Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3584,572
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,8514,878
EsquelArgentina 3,7722,344
EzeizaArgentina 2,3601,467
East SaleAustralia 13,6488,481
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0238,714
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0238,714
EssendonAustralia 13,7278,530
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 506314
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,6361,017
EspinosaBrazil 375233
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1425,060
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3716,444
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3816,451
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3806,450
Edson, AbCanada 10,5556,559
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1906,953
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1786,324
Estevan, SkCanada 9,5045,906
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3647,061
Eureka, NtCanada 11,2016,961
ErlianChina 16,38410,181
El CaranoColombia 4,4962,794
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,8646,129
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1193,181
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,9633,084
El ArishEgypt 9,9106,158
El TorEgypt 9,7736,073
ErfurtGermany 9,3485,809
EssenGermany 9,1675,697
EsfahanIran 11,5677,188
EilatIsrael 9,9476,181
EsashiJapan 17,36510,791
EldoretKenya 8,8535,501
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,4089,575
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6064,105
EeldeNetherlands 9,2775,765
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2457,609
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8813,655
EnuguNigeria 6,2463,882
EncarnacionParaguay 1,6121,001
EvoraPortugal 7,3324,556
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,70010,377
EkimcanRussia 16,13010,023
Elat’MaRussia 11,3717,066
ElistaRussia 11,2977,020
ErbogacenRussia 14,7399,159
EssejRussia 13,9518,669
Ed DueimSudan 9,0605,630
El FasherSudan 8,3455,186
El GeneinaSudan 8,0545,005
El ObeidSudan 8,8155,478
El ShowakSudan 9,4255,857
En NahudSudan 8,6145,353
EdirneTurkey 9,8006,090
ErzincanTurkey 10,7266,665
ErzurumTurkey 10,8686,754
EskisehirTurkey 10,0166,224
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8807,383
EntebbeUganda 8,5385,305
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0745,639
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0225,606
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0465,000
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9884,342
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4134,607
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3945,838
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3755,205
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6995,406
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3894,591
Elko, NvUsa 9,9136,160
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5125,290
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5374,683
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7666,069
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6204,735
Erie, PaUsa 7,6884,777
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3765,205
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6146,596
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0394,996
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5616,563
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1145,664
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5735,949
Evansville, InUsa 7,7604,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -