Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4787,754
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2025,718
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,3647,062
Ze DocaBrazil 1,6301,013
ZhengzhouChina 17,11610,636
ZhijiangChina 17,10010,626
ZagrebCroatia 9,3015,780
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1025,656
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1665,696
ZahedanIran 12,3607,680
ZanjanIran 11,3877,076
ZacatecasMexico 7,8644,887
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,37210,174
ZinderNiger 6,7764,210
ZhobPakistan 13,2028,204
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,01611,195
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,01411,194
ZamoscPoland 10,0426,240
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6646,005
ZigalovoRussia 15,1659,424
ZiganskRussia 14,5399,035
ZyryankaRussia 14,6299,090
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,9724,954
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9585,567
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0365,615
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1856,329
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,6856,640
ZitomirUkraine 10,3676,442
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,5606,562
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,5906,581
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5175,914
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5485,312
ZambeziZambia 7,1174,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -