Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5104,667
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8034,228
OranArgentina 2,2201,380
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0099,327
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9279,276
OstendeBelgium 8,9515,562
ObidosBrazil 2,2331,388
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7343,563
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7764,832
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7744,831
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,7512,331
OdenseDenmark 9,6315,985
OtavaloEcuador 4,3092,678
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4858,380
OuluFinland 10,8986,772
OroomiehIran 11,1196,910
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5575,317
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0163,117
ObihiroJapan 17,19810,687
OfunatoJapan 17,64410,964
OitaJapan 18,28211,361
OkayamaJapan 18,17311,293
OkinoerabuJapan 18,72611,636
OmaezakiJapan 18,18811,302
OmuJapan 17,02410,579
OnahamaJapan 17,89011,117
OsakaJapan 18,18611,301
OshimaJapan 18,15711,283
OtaruJapan 17,20910,694
OwaseJapan 18,25611,345
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7294,182
OujoaMorocco 7,3584,572
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5269,027
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3667,685
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2537,614
OphirNew Zealand 12,2107,587
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4367,728
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1797,568
OcotalNicaragua 5,8873,659
OrlandNorway 10,1906,332
OsloNorway 9,9676,194
OhotskRussia 15,4109,576
OkhotskRussia 15,4109,576
OlekminskRussia 15,1599,420
OlenekRussia 14,1838,813
OmskRussia 13,3708,308
OnegaRussia 11,4287,101
OrenburgRussia 12,1817,569
OymyakonRussia 14,9839,311
OviedoSpain 7,8574,882
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,3476,430
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3505,810
OdessaUkraine 10,3306,419
OvrucUkraine 10,4216,476
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3934,594
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7165,416
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3544,570
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8346,111
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3265,174
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7184,796
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2415,121
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3105,164
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7275,423
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7016,650
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5325,302
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5445,309
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8034,849
Orlando, FlUsa 6,5874,093
Orono, MeUsa 7,4884,653
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2945,154
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6384,747
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0815,022
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3105,164
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7114,792
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9734,954
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9584,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -