Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,9038,018
ShkoderAlbania 9,3155,788
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0985,032
SaltaArgentina 2,3761,476
San AntonioArgentina 3,2382,012
San LuisArgentina 2,8131,748
San RafaelArgentina 3,0511,896
Santa RosaArgentina 2,8701,783
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,3631,469
SarmientoArgentina 3,8442,389
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0048,702
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0128,707
SalzburgAustria 9,2475,746
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3947,080
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5017,147
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4997,146
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5464,067
SaveBenin 5,8383,628
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0711,287
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3435,806
SalvadorBrazil 797495
Santa MariaBrazil 1,6331,015
SantaremBrazil 2,1361,328
SantosBrazil 692430
Sao CarlosBrazil 613381
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,579981
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,406873
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,288801
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,6211,007
Sao LourencoBrazil 453281
Sao LuisBrazil 1,7491,087
Sao MateusBrazil 399248
São PauloBrazil 663412
Sao SimaoBrazil 548340
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8871,794
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 940584
SerrinhaBrazil 888552
Sete LagoasBrazil 15294
SobralBrazil 1,6561,029
SoureBrazil 2,0231,257
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 810504
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,9551,215
SurubimBrazil 1,438894
SadovoBulgaria 9,7046,030
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5525,935
SofiaBulgaria 9,6195,977
SiemreapCambodia 16,49510,250
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1134,420
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9876,206
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4194,610
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5077,151
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1336,297
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6284,740
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9056,155
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2855,148
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4165,230
Scott, SkCanada 10,0396,239
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9314,929
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2784,523
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6294,741
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0417,482
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9745,577
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,9535,563
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5376,548
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2576,995
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5734,706
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4754,645
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8526,122
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8606,127
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3524,568
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9683,709
SalCape Verde 4,5002,796
SantiagoChile 3,1821,977
SewellChile 3,1841,979
ShanghaiChina 17,93211,143
ShantouChina 17,89011,117
ShenyangChina 17,13210,646
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4073,360
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6882,913
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4373,378
SibenikCroatia 9,1655,696
SplitCroatia 9,1875,709
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,8416,115
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6095,971
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0923,164
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9493,075
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0133,115
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1053,172
SamanaDominican Republic 5,0233,121
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9973,105
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1303,188
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0363,130
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1053,172
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9133,053
SanchezDominican Republic 5,0403,132
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1303,188
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1743,215
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9893,100
San GabrielEcuador 4,2882,664
SalloumEgypt 9,1825,706
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0925,650
SohagEgypt 9,5255,919
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8316,109
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1343,812
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,9242,439
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,0676,877
StrasbourgFrance 8,9915,587
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6211,629
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8771,788
SukhumiGeorgia 10,9676,815
SchleswigGermany 9,5265,920
StuttgartGermany 9,0935,650
SamosGreece 9,6315,985
Skiros IslandGreece 9,5065,907
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2965,777
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5005,903
SiguiriGuinea 5,0173,117
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1643,831
SzegedHungary 9,5955,962
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4345,862
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4345,863
SagarIndia 14,0398,724
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7188,524
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,65810,973
SemnanIran 11,7937,328
ShahroudIran 11,9467,423
ShirazIran 11,5757,193
ShannonIreland 8,5675,324
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6525,376
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,0425,619
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0965,652
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8095,474
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4825,271
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9275,547
SigonellaItaly 8,7005,407
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8553,017
SagaJapan 18,23811,333
SaigoJapan 17,99711,183
SakaiJapan 18,06711,227
SakataJapan 17,69310,995
SapporoJapan 17,21810,699
SaseboJapan 18,22811,327
SendaiJapan 17,74811,029
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,37111,416
ShimonosekiJapan 18,18711,301
ShinjoJapan 17,70411,001
ShionomisakiJapan 18,32411,387
ShirakawaJapan 17,88311,113
ShizuokaJapan 18,14511,275
SumotoJapan 18,22011,322
SuttsuJapan 17,26210,727
SuwaJapan 18,02911,204
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,8872,416
SavannakhetLaos 16,64510,343
SiauliaiLithuania 10,3336,421
SiluteLithuania 10,1986,337
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4585,877
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,9016,152
SalimaMalawi 8,3105,164
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,59810,936
SibuMalaysia 16,80610,443
SanMali 5,5143,426
SegouMali 5,4083,361
SikassoMali 5,3053,296
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7716,693
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8194,238
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,7599,793
SainshandMongolia 16,18010,054
SafiMorocco 6,7054,167
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3943,973
SittweMyanmar 15,4539,603
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6746,012
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,3377,045
SaiqOman 11,9037,397
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3787,071
SurOman 12,0737,502
SialkotPakistan 13,6878,505
SibbiPakistan 13,0328,098
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,6741,040
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3702,094
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,50911,502
SandomierzPoland 9,9516,184
SniezkaPoland 9,5995,965
SuwalkiPoland 10,2146,347
SzczecinPoland 9,7096,033
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1374,435
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4374,000
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7572,956
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1916,333
Satu MareRomania 9,8646,130
SibiuRomania 9,8366,112
SulinaRomania 10,2006,338
SadrinskRussia 12,7487,922
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,8986,772
SalekhardRussia 12,7577,927
SaratovRussia 11,5627,185
SejmcanRussia 14,8989,258
SelagoncyRussia 14,4408,973
Simusir IslandRussia 16,52910,271
SkovorodinoRussia 15,8999,880
SmolenskRussia 10,7746,695
SociRussia 10,8806,761
SortovalaRussia 10,9946,831
SuntarRussia 14,9219,272
SurgutRussia 13,2178,213
SverdlovskRussia 12,5597,804
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0177,467
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5642,836
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8733,650
SeychellesSeychelles 10,8036,713
SingaporeSingapore 16,0119,950
SliacSlovakia 9,6756,012
SeoulSouth Korea 17,67910,986
SineijuSouth Korea 17,32610,767
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6684,765
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0515,003
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9744,955
SevilleSpain 7,3404,561
SennarSudan 9,1715,699
ShambatSudan 9,1485,684
ShendiSudan 9,2795,766
StenseleSweden 10,5716,569
StockholmSweden 10,2606,376
StorlienSweden 10,2596,375
SundsvallSweden 10,4276,479
SantisSwitzerland 8,9935,589
SongeaTanzania 8,5085,287
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,59910,315
SongkhlaThailand 15,9529,913
Suphan BuriThailand 16,13010,023
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8749,864
SurinThailand 16,49310,249
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7883,597
SokodeTogo 5,7693,585
SfaxTunisia 8,2175,106
SousseTunisia 8,2875,149
SamsunTurkey 10,5276,542
SiirtTurkey 10,8666,752
SivasTurkey 10,5266,541
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5027,769
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4205,232
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1655,695
SarataUkraine 10,2336,359
SarnyUkraine 10,2846,390
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4976,523
SumyUkraine 10,7806,699
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7497,301
SaltoUruguay 2,0591,279
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2586,374
Safford, AzUsa 9,0595,629
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5424,687
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,5974,099
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9924,966
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6485,374
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6085,349
Salem, InUsa 7,7444,812
Salem, OrUsa 10,6296,605
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6205,978
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2015,096
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9254,924
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6465,994
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2936,396
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7562,956
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0716,258
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7745,452
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9446,179
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0206,227
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1754,459
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2815,146
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8864,279
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6575,380
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0835,644
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7444,812
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6856,640
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6776,635
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2595,132
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7176,659
Selma, AlUsa 7,2524,506
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2534,507
Seymour, InUsa 7,7444,812
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6034,724
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4865,895
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7674,826
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6405,369
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7455,434
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9824,960
Southport, NcUsa 6,8584,261
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4604,636
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3165,168
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3536,434
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6225,358
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0765,019
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8748,622
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7265,423
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9914,966
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4635,259
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2974,534
State College, PaUsa 7,4584,634
State University, MsUsa 7,4644,638
State University, NmUsa 8,7595,443
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2834,526
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2285,735
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1885,088
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2126,346
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5835,334
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2994,536
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9584,945
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8994,287
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4556,497
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1785,082
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5175,292
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5894,716
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,0288,096
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2952,669
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9102,430
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1851,979
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0863,782
SocotraYemen 11,2206,972
SenangaZambia 7,0674,392
SerenjeZambia 7,8694,890
SeshekeZambia 7,1424,438
SolweziZambia 7,4984,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -