Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2108,209
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3188,276
JuninArgentina 2,4941,550
JacarezinhoBrazil 857533
JacobinaBrazil 855531
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,6261,011
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,559969
Joao PinheiroBrazil 278173
Juiz De ForaBrazil 392244
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,2546,372
JiuquanChina 15,6699,737
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4493,386
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0983,168
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1073,173
JoensuuFinland 10,9826,825
JokioinenFinland 10,6026,588
JyvskylFinland 10,7866,703
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7446,055
JulianehbGreenland 8,7835,458
JagdalpurIndia 14,3118,893
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7849,809
JerusalemIsrael 10,0646,254
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6903,536
JosNigeria 6,5544,073
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2736,384
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2846,391
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0728,123
JhelumPakistan 13,6128,459
JiwaniPakistan 12,3627,682
JuliacaPeru 2,8401,765
JakutskRussia 15,1219,396
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,3817,072
JenisejskRussia 14,2948,882
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,01710,574
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,77210,422
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0282,503
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0396,238
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2026,340
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3594,573
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2744,520
JubaSudan 8,6265,360
JokkmokkSweden 10,7666,690
JönköpingSweden 9,9746,198
Jonkoping ASweden 9,9686,194
JendoubaTunisia 8,2025,097
JerbaTunisia 8,1675,075
JerseyUk 8,5415,307
JaltaUkraine 10,4916,519
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4884,653
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6514,754
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7804,213
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0645,011
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4684,641
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7847,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -