Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,6537,863
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,4457,112
QubaAzerbaijan 11,5087,151
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,524947
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9406,798
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7504,816
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9056,776
QuinteroChile 3,2202,001
QingdaoChina 17,48310,864
QiqiharChina 16,58210,304
QuitoEcuador 4,3082,677
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2567,616
QuettaPakistan 12,9458,044
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3285,175
Quitman, GaUsa 6,9724,333
Quang TriVietnam 16,91510,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -