Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9394,312
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8374,870
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8424,873
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1585,069
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,3331,450
AzulArgentina 2,5981,615
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0958,759
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7778,561
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3329,527
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3409,532
AmberleyAustralia 14,6199,085
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3277,039
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4667,125
AimoresBrazil 300186
AlagoinhasBrazil 856532
AltamiraBrazil 1,9181,192
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9331,201
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 535333
ApodiBrazil 1,536955
AracajuBrazil 1,078670
AracuaiBrazil 224139
AragarcasBrazil 954593
AraxaBrazil 380236
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,301808
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7426,675
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9457,423
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3424,562
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2466,988
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8175,479
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8345,489
AbecheChad 7,9144,918
AntofagastaChile 2,8441,767
AricaChile 2,8201,752
AltaiChina 14,5719,054
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2822,661
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2832,661
AraucaColombia 4,0972,546
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1583,205
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0303,126
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0533,140
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5745,949
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7386,051
AswanEgypt 9,5195,915
AsyutEgypt 9,4845,893
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1823,841
AsmaraEritrea 9,7736,073
AssabEritrea 10,0806,264
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5285,921
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5815,332
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2336,359
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2687,002
AccraGhana 5,4513,387
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7116,034
AthensGreece 9,3955,838
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3845,831
AasiaatGreenland 9,6986,026
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3395,803
AputiteqGreenland 9,6115,972
AkureyriIceland 9,5775,951
AgraIndia 13,9988,698
AhmedabadIndia 13,4098,333
AkolaIndia 13,8208,588
AllahabadIndia 14,3548,920
AmritsarIndia 13,7158,523
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,41310,821
AbadanIran 11,1926,955
ArakIran 11,4337,105
AlbengaItaly 8,6915,401
AlgheroItaly 8,4585,256
AmendolaItaly 9,0155,602
AnconaItaly 9,0015,594
ArezzoItaly 8,8835,520
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0743,153
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1363,192
AbashiriJapan 17,05710,599
AburatsuJapan 18,45111,465
AikawaJapan 17,80911,066
AjiroJapan 18,12811,265
AkitaJapan 17,60210,938
AkuneJapan 18,36111,410
AomoriJapan 17,47110,857
AsahikawaJapan 17,12410,641
AsosanJapan 18,30311,374
AmmanJordan 10,1366,299
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,8418,601
AinaziLatvia 10,4906,519
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6435,992
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8886,144
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4725,886
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8806,139
AtarMauritania 5,4463,384
AgalegaMauritius 10,7036,651
AcapulcoMexico 7,2724,519
AayanbulagMongolia 15,2989,506
AltaiMongolia 15,1979,443
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,6379,717
AgadirMorocco 6,5204,051
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1305,674
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2077,585
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3937,701
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5327,787
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2257,596
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,6717,874
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,6847,882
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,6867,883
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,6867,883
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6753,526
AgadezNiger 6,8684,268
AsuncionParaguay 1,6441,022
ArequipaPeru 2,9741,848
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,45611,469
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8185,479
AradRomania 9,6706,009
AjanRussia 15,7659,797
AldanRussia 15,4379,593
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,7057,273
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,4698,370
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,34910,159
AnadyrRussia 14,0128,707
ArkhangelskRussia 11,5567,181
ArmavirRussia 11,0286,853
AstrakhanRussia 11,5817,197
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3088,270
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7354,806
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7014,785
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7354,806
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4994,660
Abu HamedSudan 9,3835,831
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1915,712
AqiqSudan 9,8116,096
ArbaatSudan 9,7526,060
AromaSudan 9,5165,913
AtbaraSudan 9,3725,824
Abu KamalSyria 10,6596,624
AleppoSyria 10,4056,466
AranyaprathetThailand 16,36210,167
AtakpameTogo 5,6853,533
AdanaTurkey 10,2776,387
AfyonTurkey 9,9666,193
AnkaraTurkey 10,2056,341
AntalyaTurkey 9,8976,150
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2507,613
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2235,731
AberporthUk 8,6895,399
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7355,428
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4836,514
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,5516,556
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6417,234
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6237,223
ArtigasUruguay 1,8771,167
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5404,685
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9795,580
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7666,690
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2035,097
Ada, MnUsa 9,0025,594
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8794,896
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0914,407
Akron, OhUsa 7,6504,754
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9805,580
Albany, GaUsa 7,0524,382
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4544,632
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Albion, NeUsa 8,7165,416
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9005,531
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8545,502
Algona, IaUsa 8,5355,303
Alice, TxUsa 7,7904,841
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3294,554
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0405,617
Alma, MiUsa 8,0174,982
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1175,044
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3955,217
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5355,303
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3494,567
Amite, LaUsa 7,4024,600
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,6547,863
Anderson, InUsa 7,8254,862
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2354,496
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5744,706
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8794,896
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5357,168
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9414,313
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5164,049
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2454,502
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6645,384
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7416,674
Atchison, KsUsa 8,3585,194
Athens, GaUsa 7,1684,454
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2134,482
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1774,460
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0299,339
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4465,249
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0364,373
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9486,182
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1025,035
Austin, TxUsa 7,9134,918
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,8227,968
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4838,379
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1802,597
AdenYemen 10,3086,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -