Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3328,284
FarahAfghanistan 12,5317,787
FormosaArgentina 1,7441,084
ForrestAustralia 14,4869,002
FrancistownBotswana 7,3854,589
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,0111,250
FloraniaBrazil 1,537955
FlorestaBrazil 1,203747
FlorianoBrazil 1,279794
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,155718
FormosaBrazil 499310
FortalezaBrazil 1,7001,056
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,393866
FrancaBrazil 477296
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8016,091
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5146,534
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4086,468
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1236,912
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,1866,329
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1596,934
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6226,601
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9216,786
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7526,681
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5074,665
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4954,658
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3705,822
FayaChad 7,9564,944
FamagustaCyprus 10,0876,268
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,5375,926
FarafraEgypt 9,2115,724
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4964,037
FichtelbergGermany 9,4205,854
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1615,693
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3765,826
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9415,556
FaranahGuinea 4,7842,973
FalconaraItaly 8,9915,587
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8665,509
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,0005,592
FonniItaly 8,4845,272
FrontoneItaly 8,9445,558
FrosinoneItaly 8,8585,504
FukauraJapan 17,50210,876
FukueJapan 18,23911,334
FukuiJapan 18,03511,207
FukuokaJapan 18,20811,315
FukushimaJapan 17,81011,067
FukuyamaJapan 18,18711,302
FushikiJapan 17,95211,156
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6528,483
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3465,807
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2145,726
FunchalMadeira 6,3313,934
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1262,564
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0994,412
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9656,192
FaroPortugal 7,1914,469
FerganaRussia 13,4378,350
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4782,783
FalunSweden 10,2286,355
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9345,551
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6036,589
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5127,775
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5345,303
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2635,135
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6085,349
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9845,582
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5244,675
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6235,359
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9104,916
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9955,589
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4145,228
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0284,989
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0024,351
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,7604,201
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7804,213
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5555,938
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7794,834
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3085,784
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9484,939
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2685,138
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1095,660
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5355,303
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9975,591
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4764,024
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2395,120
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0074,976
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8614,885
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0334,992
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3134,545
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6034,724
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4594,635
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5834,712
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1624,450
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0396,238
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9925,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -