Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5617,806
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6764,770
HuamboAngola 6,3623,953
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8489,848
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1288,158
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1258,156
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5859,685
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5024,041
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9857,448
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2824,525
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3044,539
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7724,830
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1205,046
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8234,861
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8506,742
Hope, BcCanada 10,6976,647
HaikouChina 17,26410,728
HailarChina 16,25710,102
HamiChina 15,1599,420
HetanChina 14,1668,803
HavanaCuba 6,2283,870
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9783,093
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9303,064
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1303,188
HelwanEgypt 9,6385,989
HurguadaEgypt 9,7356,050
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4975,902
HelsinkiFinland 10,6226,601
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,6476,616
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1266,292
HamburgGermany 9,4855,894
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4845,894
HannoverGermany 9,3855,832
HelgolandGermany 9,4205,853
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1295,673
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3745,825
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5095,909
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8597,990
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1868,194
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4975,902
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9108,644
HaifaIsrael 10,0846,266
HaboroJapan 17,07010,607
HachijojimaJapan 18,32711,389
HachinoheJapan 17,49010,868
HagiJapan 18,15111,279
HakodateJapan 17,36210,789
HamadaJapan 18,11511,257
HamamatsuJapan 18,17511,294
HikoneJapan 18,12211,261
HimejiJapan 18,16311,287
HiradoJapan 18,20111,310
HirooJapan 17,26210,727
HiroshimaJapan 18,17811,296
HitaJapan 18,25411,343
HitoyoshiJapan 18,36211,410
HunLibya 8,2785,144
HomboriMali 5,9183,678
HomalinMyanmar 15,6799,743
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9129,888
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2957,640
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2567,616
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1517,551
HororataNew Zealand 12,2467,610
HyderabadPakistan 13,0238,093
HuanucoPeru 3,6312,257
HelPoland 10,0116,221
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,64710,344
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9938,074
HatangaRussia 13,6548,485
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,4347,727
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,0332,506
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4936,521
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5695,946
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9969,940
HaejuSouth Korea 17,58210,926
HyesanSouth Korea 17,32410,766
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8828,627
HalaibSudan 9,8136,098
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4405,866
HudeibaSudan 9,3635,819
HaparandaSweden 10,8916,768
HarnosandSweden 10,4536,496
HamaSyria 10,3266,417
HassakahSyria 10,7176,660
Hua HinThailand 16,0649,983
HakkariTurkey 11,0086,840
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0105,599
HersonUkraine 10,4656,503
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,2156,348
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7984,846
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5014,661
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8474,876
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3564,571
Hart, MiUsa 8,1535,067
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3294,554
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0414,376
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Hays, KsUsa 8,5815,332
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3736,446
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5805,332
Helena, MtUsa 9,9276,169
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6654,763
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0354,371
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1754,459
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0985,654
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6694,766
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1844,464
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9855,583
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2484,504
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9254,924
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9334,930
Holly, CoUsa 8,7295,424
Homer, AkUsa 12,7537,925
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9604,946
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6634,762
Horton, KsUsa 8,3915,214
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1135,663
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3194,548
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1155,043
Houma, LaUsa 7,3354,558
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7104,791
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4924,655
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4434,625
Huron, SdUsa 8,8945,527
HanoiVietnam 16,80710,444
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,71510,387
HarareZimbabwe 7,8364,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -