Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,1908,197
NeuquenArgentina 3,3012,051
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,5601,591
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7618,551
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9919,937
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9148,647
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1468,790
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,0523,761
NatitingouBenin 5,8703,647
Nova FriburgoBrazil 462287
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8864,279
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5244,054
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4885,274
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8566,746
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8174,857
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3665,199
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5357,168
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0296,232
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0354,993
N’DjamenaChad 7,2644,514
NanchangChina 17,63510,958
NanjingChina 17,68110,987
NanningChina 17,04310,591
NicosiaCyprus 10,0346,235
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6786,014
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0693,150
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0893,162
NegeleEthiopia 9,4765,888
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0028,701
NandiFiji 14,0028,701
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6106,593
NancyFrance 8,9245,545
NantesFrance 8,3955,217
NiceFrance 8,6075,348
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6245,981
NurembergGermany 9,2525,749
NurnbergGermany 9,2505,748
NaxosGreece 9,4805,891
NanortalikGreenland 8,7175,417
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8325,488
NordGreenland 11,2006,960
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1915,712
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8353,004
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0348,721
New DelhiIndia 13,9258,653
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8765,516
NaganoJapan 17,96011,161
NagasakiJapan 18,27711,358
NagoJapan 18,74611,649
NagoyaJapan 18,13311,268
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,75611,655
NaraJapan 18,18511,300
NazeJapan 18,68711,612
NemuroJapan 17,09610,623
NiigataJapan 17,81311,069
NikkoJapan 17,93711,146
NobeokaJapan 18,35211,404
NairobiKenya 8,9435,558
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8647,994
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,7868,567
NidaLithuania 10,1716,320
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7456,056
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5175,914
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3455,186
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3025,159
NaraMali 5,4443,383
NioroMali 5,2863,285
NemaMauritania 5,5533,451
NouakchottMauritania 5,0473,136
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4498,978
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3417,669
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3857,696
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5337,788
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2707,625
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7293,560
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1894,468
NiameyNiger 6,1343,812
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,7926,706
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,2256,976
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3167,032
NawabshahPakistan 13,0328,098
NokkundiPakistan 12,5277,784
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9391,205
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,32111,385
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,1597,555
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,0539,975
NikolaevRussia 10,4396,487
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,11710,015
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,2079,450
NizneangarskRussia 15,2729,490
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,8629,235
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,5427,794
NovgorodRussia 10,8866,765
NovosibirskRussia 13,9528,670
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8738,621
No. 6Sudan 9,3595,816
NyalaSudan 8,2315,115
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,67110,360
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,15310,038
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9369,903
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,26310,106
NarathiwatThailand 16,0469,971
NigdeTurkey 10,2666,380
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9517,427
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,6376,610
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8354,869
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8354,869
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5544,694
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5274,677
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1005,033
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2674,516
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2694,517
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5834,712
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4375,243
New London, WiUsa 8,3355,179
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3124,544
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3294,554
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6085,349
New YorkUsa 7,2974,534
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2544,508
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2704,518
Newark, NjUsa 7,2764,521
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3195,170
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0914,407
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3075,162
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1984,473
Newport, TnUsa 7,3194,548
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3318,284
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0214,363
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6785,393
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6666,628
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7825,457
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8385,492
Norton, KsUsa 8,7165,416
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7404,810
NdolaZambia 7,7124,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -