Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8778,002
TiranaAlbania 9,2885,772
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0154,359
TebessaAlgeria 8,0805,021
TimimounAlgeria 7,0754,397
TindoufAlgeria 6,3763,962
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7704,828
TrelewArgentina 3,4402,137
TucumanArgentina 2,4101,498
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7959,815
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7969,816
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,74610,406
TibooburraAustralia 14,6799,122
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6959,753
TshaneBotswana 6,7644,203
TaguatingaBrazil 718446
TarauacaBrazil 3,1421,952
TauaBrazil 1,405873
TefeBrazil 2,8311,759
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 225140
TeresinaBrazil 1,467911
TiriosBrazil 2,6481,645
TorresBrazil 1,381858
TracuateuaBrazil 1,9431,208
Tres LagoasBrazil 894556
TriunfoBrazil 1,299807
TucuruiBrazil 1,7481,086
TuriacuBrazil 1,8491,149
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5126,532
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3337,042
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7137,279
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7096,033
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6226,601
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6716,010
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6835,396
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3195,170
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9796,822
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7874,839
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8034,849
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7454,813
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1475,684
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4234,613
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,6132,245
TaiyuanChina 16,85310,473
TaoyuanChina 18,27511,356
TengchongChina 16,0379,966
TønderDenmark 9,5225,917
TylstrupDenmark 9,7366,050
TystofteDenmark 9,6656,006
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0693,150
TahrirEgypt 9,6165,975
TantaEgypt 9,6495,996
TallinEstonia 10,5826,576
TartuEstonia 10,6206,599
TampereFinland 10,6496,618
TurkuFinland 10,5276,542
ToulonFrance 8,4885,275
ToulouseFrance 8,2645,135
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6716,631
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7386,673
TchibanGabon 6,1843,843
TbilisiGeorgia 11,2276,977
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0275,610
TamaleGhana 5,6073,484
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4745,887
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2705,760
TimehriGuyana 3,1871,981
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9803,716
TelaHonduras 6,1123,798
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5198,401
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5198,401
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,43710,214
TabrizIran 11,2366,982
TeheranIran 11,6097,214
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0426,240
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,0575,628
TarvisioItaly 9,1965,714
TermoliItaly 8,9965,590
TorinoItaly 8,7395,431
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7475,435
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5585,318
TrevicoItaly 8,9515,562
TrevisoItaly 9,0525,625
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1525,687
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7385,430
TabouIvory Coast 4,7032,923
TadotsuJapan 18,21311,318
TakadaJapan 17,91111,130
TakamatsuJapan 18,21311,318
TakayamaJapan 18,02211,199
TanegashimaJapan 18,52511,512
TatenoJapan 18,00111,186
TateyamaJapan 18,12311,262
TokushimaJapan 18,24711,339
TokyoJapan 18,04911,216
TomakomaiJapan 17,26210,727
TottoriJapan 18,08711,239
ToyamaJapan 17,96111,161
ToyookaJapan 18,08711,239
TsuJapan 18,18211,299
TsurugaJapan 18,08011,235
TsuyamaJapan 18,13111,267
TurgayKazakhstan 12,7657,933
TripoliLebanon 10,2186,350
TobrukLibya 9,0925,650
TripoliLibya 8,2705,139
TelsiaiLithuania 10,2776,386
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6886,020
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2145,726
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9535,563
ThyoloMalawi 8,3055,161
TawauMalaysia 17,47110,857
TessalitMali 6,4744,023
TimbuktuMali 5,9063,670
TombMali 5,9043,669
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3943,352
TacubayaMexico 7,3704,580
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4184,609
TarialanMongolia 15,3789,556
TosontsengelMongolia 15,1999,445
TsetserlegMongolia 15,4809,620
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,9179,891
TangierMorocco 7,1954,471
TarfayaMorocco 6,1013,791
TazaMorocco 7,1834,463
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8919,875
TaungooMyanmar 15,8159,827
ThandweMyanmar 15,5889,686
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4869,002
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6097,835
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1487,549
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2887,636
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4857,759
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4557,740
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5377,791
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4937,763
TemukaNew Zealand 12,2157,591
TimaruNew Zealand 12,2137,589
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3757,690
TahouaNiger 6,4984,038
TillaberyNiger 6,1153,800
TaejonNorth Korea 17,81411,070
TromsoNorway 10,9126,781
TrondheimNorway 10,2026,340
ThumraitOman 11,3897,077
TacnaPeru 2,8151,749
TarapotoPeru 3,7822,350
TrujilloPeru 3,9982,484
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,56511,536
TorunPoland 9,9056,155
TimisoaraRomania 9,6445,993
TambovRussia 11,2827,011
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,8407,979
TaraRussia 13,3858,318
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,2968,262
TermezRussia 13,0498,109
TernejRussia 17,04110,589
TobolskRussia 12,9998,078
TomskRussia 14,0098,705
Tot’MaRussia 11,5597,183
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,3017,644
TuapseRussia 10,8446,738
TuraRussia 14,2278,841
TurukhanskRussia 13,6738,497
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1646,316
TortosaSpain 7,9904,965
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9768,685
TokerSudan 9,7736,073
TartousSyria 10,2436,365
TaipeiTaiwan 18,30411,374
TaboraTanzania 8,4005,220
TakThailand 16,0699,985
TrangThailand 15,8639,858
TabligboTogo 5,6653,520
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,6952,296
TunisTunisia 8,3265,174
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8497,363
TireeUk 8,9905,587
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0685,635
TernopilUkraine 10,1356,298
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,9821,232
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1424,438
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6487,860
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2634,513
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9484,317
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,6304,120
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0014,350
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2614,512
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4465,249
Temple, TxUsa 7,9384,933
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3574,572
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3204,549
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7604,822
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3995,220
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6335,986
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3575,193
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4794,648
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8155,477
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1814,462
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0985,654
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1745,079
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3834,588
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7025,408
TashkentUzbekistan 13,2298,220
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4512,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -