Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,0788,127
BustAfghanistan 12,7247,907
BatnaAlgeria 7,9774,957
BecharAlgeria 7,0754,396
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9624,948
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9724,333
BiskraAlgeria 7,8694,890
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4724,643
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,0753,154
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,1103,175
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,1233,184
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,7252,936
ByrdAntarctica 7,7404,810
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,8991,802
BarilocheArgentina 3,6542,271
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,3381,453
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5499,041
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6299,091
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7039,758
BrestBelarus 10,1486,306
BrusselsBelgium 8,9885,585
Belize CityBelize 6,3023,916
BeninBenin 5,7373,565
BohiconBenin 5,7523,574
BermudaBermuda 6,0593,765
BageBrazil 1,7981,117
BambuiBrazil 317197
BarbacenaBrazil 334208
BarbalhaBrazil 1,302809
BarcelosBrazil 2,8521,772
BarraBrazil 798496
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,429888
BarreirasBrazil 695432
BelémBrazil 1,9421,207
Belo HorizonteBrazil 190118
BelterraBrazil 2,1321,325
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,019633
Bom JesusBrazil 1,351840
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 555345
BrasiliaBrazil 536333
BrevesBrazil 1,9891,236
BurgasBulgaria 9,9096,158
BurundiBurundi 8,0895,027
BatouriCameroon 6,8344,247
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8884,902
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6976,647
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2076,343
Banff, AbCanada 10,3886,455
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0525,003
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9254,925
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1746,322
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2195,729
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8934,905
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4377,107
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3745,825
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5545,937
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6816,016
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1886,952
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5114,046
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1676,940
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9606,811
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2544,508
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9434,936
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,0162,495
BeijingChina 16,92710,519
BarranquillaColombia 4,7122,928
Benito SalasColombia 4,1972,608
BogotáColombia 4,2102,616
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5555,938
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9594,946
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3114,543
BaniDominican Republic 5,0023,108
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0463,135
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0013,108
BahariyaEgypt 9,3525,811
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5815,954
BiarritzFrance 8,0915,028
BordeauxFrance 8,2495,126
BrestFrance 8,3725,202
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2586,996
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2596,997
BitamGabon 6,4353,999
BanjulGambia 4,6042,861
BerlinGermany 9,5765,951
BrockenGermany 9,3875,833
BokeGuinea 4,5282,814
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5462,825
BudapestHungary 9,5975,964
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6055,969
BangaloreIndia 13,7148,522
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4738,372
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7239,149
BikanerIndia 13,5398,414
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,97210,547
BabolsarIran 11,7507,302
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8787,381
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4907,140
Bandar LengehIran 11,7117,277
BirjandIran 12,2637,620
BushehrIran 11,3927,079
BaghdadIraq 10,9136,781
BasraIraq 11,1546,931
BelmulletIreland 8,6705,388
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6415,370
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0635,632
BergamoItaly 8,9025,532
BolognaItaly 8,9215,544
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0555,627
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9065,534
BrindisiItaly 9,1195,666
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3493,324
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1213,182
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6368,474
BeirutLebanon 10,1666,317
BenghaziLibya 8,8025,470
BirzaiLithuania 10,4256,478
BitolaMacedonia 9,3865,833
BlantyreMalawi 8,2935,153
BvumbweMalawi 8,2965,156
BintuluMalaysia 16,97010,545
BamakoMali 5,1993,230
Bko-SMali 5,1973,229
BougounMali 5,1553,203
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9463,695
BaitagMongolia 14,8759,243
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,9099,264
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,6549,728
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,21210,074
BayandelgerMongolia 16,24210,093
BayankhongorMongolia 15,5099,637
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,0629,981
BulganMongolia 15,5199,644
BhamawMyanmar 15,9129,888
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2697,624
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1117,526
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3717,687
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5433,445
BilmaNiger 7,4134,607
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4323,997
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1986,959
BergenNorway 9,7786,076
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7786,076
BjornoyaNorway 11,1946,956
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6086,592
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4116,469
BadinPakistan 13,0598,115
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5518,421
BalakotPakistan 13,5828,440
BarkhanPakistan 13,2118,210
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9723,090
BascoPhilippines 18,48211,485
BialystokPoland 10,1716,320
BejaPortugal 7,2854,527
BragancaPortugal 7,6774,771
BistritaRomania 9,9366,175
BucharestRomania 9,9086,157
BajkitRussia 14,2748,870
BarabinskRussia 13,6658,491
BarnaulRussia 14,0518,732
BerezovoRussia 12,7327,912
BiserRussia 12,4507,736
BlagovescenskRussia 16,36610,170
BogdarinRussia 15,5459,660
BogucanyRussia 14,5489,040
BomnakRussia 15,9109,886
BorRussia 14,0078,704
BorzjaRussia 16,0299,961
BratskRussia 14,8969,256
BelgradeSerbia 9,5355,925
BoSierra Leone 4,5492,827
BontheSierra Leone 4,4572,770
BratislavaSlovakia 9,5215,916
BerberaSomalia 10,2276,355
BusanSouth Korea 18,00511,188
BadajozSpain 7,4164,609
BarcelonaSpain 8,1205,046
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,8874,901
BabanusaSudan 8,4955,279
BaselSwitzerland 8,9155,540
BernSwitzerland 8,8635,508
BangkokThailand 16,15710,040
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,16710,046
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0609,980
BizerteTunisia 8,3245,173
BalikesirTurkey 9,8026,091
BursaTurkey 9,9186,163
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,6007,830
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8555,503
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8475,498
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8485,498
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8425,495
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6905,400
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7725,451
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9266,168
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1815,084
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2534,507
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7457,920
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7457,920
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6084,728
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4294,616
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7145,415
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3624,575
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2674,516
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7954,844
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3385,182
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2776,386
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2908,259
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5014,661
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6487,859
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4157,715
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1015,034
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6515,997
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5004,660
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3574,572
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9556,186
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2125,724
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2754,521
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9934,346
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7686,691
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0394,374
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2384,498
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9624,948
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0736,259
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5614,699
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3064,540
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3044,539
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3975,218
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5824,711
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8044,849
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2754,521
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7554,819
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3224,550
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6814,773
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2305,114
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7825,457
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4594,635
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6114,729
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1785,082
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3075,784
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4194,610
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,7234,799
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6934,781
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5404,685
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2884,529
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1925,091
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5914,717
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2826,389
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0438,105
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9122,431
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2282,628
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5264,677
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5234,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -