Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,3081,434
ReconquistaArgentina 2,0371,266
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,6381,639
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,3392,696
RivadaviaArgentina 2,1041,307
RosarioArgentina 2,3661,470
RichmondAustralia 14,0518,732
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1419,409
RecifeBrazil 1,472915
RemansoBrazil 972604
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7641,718
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 521324
Rio NegroBrazil 1,081672
Rio VerdeBrazil 774481
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,3336,421
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1235,669
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6796,015
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6816,016
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9406,798
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5456,553
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9504,940
RuoqiangChina 14,8479,226
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7382,944
RandersDenmark 9,6886,020
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1353,191
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1073,174
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7534,196
RumipambaEcuador 4,2722,655
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9336,172
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8326,110
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7486,057
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7401,702
RostockGermany 9,6295,984
RhodesGreece 9,6616,003
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6956,025
ReykhólarIceland 9,4815,892
ReykjavíkIceland 9,3495,810
RamsarIran 11,5817,197
RashtIran 11,5017,147
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6325,364
RadicofaniItaly 8,8405,493
Resia PassItaly 9,0295,611
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9705,574
RivoltoItaly 9,1285,672
Rolle PassItaly 9,0725,637
RomeItaly 8,8255,484
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7975,467
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1445,682
RumoiJapan 17,11610,636
RigaLatvia 10,4206,475
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,2926,396
RodriguesMauritius 11,0076,840
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,1439,410
RabatMorocco 7,0024,351
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7549,790
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6614,139
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,3747,689
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2407,606
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3797,693
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7047,894
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4897,761
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1907,575
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5767,815
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3907,699
RivasNicaragua 5,6883,534
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1058,144
RebolyRussia 11,0876,889
Rostov On DonRussia 11,0066,839
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8766,758
RagaSudan 8,1585,070
RashadSudan 8,8445,496
RenkSudan 9,0155,602
RumbekSudan 8,5035,284
RanongThailand 15,8479,847
Roi EtThailand 16,53310,274
RizeTurkey 10,8526,744
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6977,890
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3016,401
RomnyUkraine 10,6976,647
RovnoUkraine 10,2186,350
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7977,331
RochaUruguay 2,0951,302
Racine, WiUsa 8,1485,063
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0664,391
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1935,713
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1965,714
Reading, PaUsa 7,3234,551
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3846,453
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6656,006
Redding, CaUsa 10,4026,464
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6906,022
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1626,315
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9644,949
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1344,433
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1344,433
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2584,510
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5135,290
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6604,760
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6585,380
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Rockville, InUsa 7,8834,899
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5245,297
Rome, GaUsa 7,2784,523
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0885,648
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5556,559
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6365,366
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2034,476
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1265,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -