Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9638,677
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5119,018
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1078,766
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8989,879
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7309,154
WoomeraAustralia 14,5219,024
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16010,042
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2265,112
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8204,859
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5007,146
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8507,364
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9694,952
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8474,876
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2225,731
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7376,050
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3832,723
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0318,098
WajimaJapan 17,88611,115
WakamatsuJapan 17,84911,092
WakayamaJapan 18,23411,331
WakkanaiJapan 16,95510,536
WajirKenya 9,4025,843
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,0263,745
WindhoekNamibia 6,3023,916
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3867,697
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4437,732
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1837,570
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4367,728
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2887,636
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8587,990
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3207,656
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4427,731
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3537,677
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3467,672
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,6527,862
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3047,646
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4087,710
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6447,857
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5867,821
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,7017,893
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2317,601
WintonNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7147,901
WarsawPoland 9,9896,207
WroclawPoland 9,6896,021
WonsanSouth Korea 17,53210,895
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1925,712
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,2895,772
WauSudan 8,3665,199
WaddingtonUk 8,9515,562
Waco, TxUsa 7,9624,948
Wake IslandUsa 16,82710,457
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6515,376
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6525,376
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,2204,486
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3386,424
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2185,107
Warren, OhUsa 7,6344,744
Warren, PaUsa 7,6224,736
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0505,002
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2414,499
Washington, IaUsa 8,2635,135
Washington, InUsa 7,8034,849
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6084,728
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6664,764
Watertown, SdUsa 8,8615,507
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2395,120
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8494,877
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5714,705
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8824,277
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3894,592
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5504,692
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0815,022
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0284,989
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5474,690
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2954,533
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3623,953
West Point, GaUsa 7,1984,473
West Point, NyUsa 7,2974,534
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8254,862
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3825,208
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4706,506
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4064,602
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0714,394
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4304,617
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4544,632
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4795,890
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2954,533
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2454,502
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8754,272
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9254,924
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4694,641
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6015,345
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0696,257
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0314,369
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2255,732
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1164,422
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3184,548
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6674,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -