Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6994,785
In SalahAlgeria 7,0894,405
InnsbruckAustria 9,1125,662
IbiriteBrazil 202126
IguatuBrazil 1,401871
IlheusBrazil 617383
ImperatrizBrazil 1,476917
IndaialBrazil 1,121697
IpameriBrazil 487302
IraiBrazil 1,400870
IreceBrazil 795494
ItaberabaBrazil 719447
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3311,449
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0571,278
ItamarandibaBrazil 9157
ItaperunaBrazil 374232
ItapevaBrazil 838521
ItirucuBrazil 669416
ItuacuBrazil 551342
IvinhemaBrazil 1,168726
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6337,229
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0975,653
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8847,385
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3705,822
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,3867,075
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,7961,738
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7494,194
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,7382,945
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1523,202
IzobambaEcuador 4,3032,674
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7496,058
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1253,806
IoanninaGreece 9,2705,761
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7446,055
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0096,220
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7258,529
IranshahrIran 12,2987,642
IstranaItaly 9,0505,624
IidaJapan 18,08911,241
IizukaJapan 18,21111,317
IrakoJapan 18,19311,305
IriomotejimaJapan 18,53811,520
IrozakiJapan 18,18111,298
IshigakijimaJapan 18,58011,546
IshinomakiJapan 17,72111,012
IwamizawaJapan 17,19410,684
IzuharaJapan 18,10711,252
IrbidJordan 10,1476,306
IfraneMorocco 7,0524,382
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1437,546
IlorinNigeria 6,0653,769
InchonNorth Korea 17,67510,983
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2917,016
IslamabadPakistan 13,5578,424
IquitosPeru 3,6092,243
IloiloPhilippines 18,30511,375
IasiRomania 10,1476,305
IcaRussia 15,5609,669
IlirnejRussia 14,1218,775
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,21610,077
IrkutskRussia 15,3169,518
Ivdel’Russia 12,5327,788
IbizaSpain 7,8894,903
IspartaTurkey 9,9226,166
IstanbulTurkey 9,9566,187
IzmirTurkey 9,6866,019
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,0256,229
IzmailUkraine 10,1466,305
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9195,542
Independence, KsUsa 8,2375,119
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5814,711
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8194,859
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3885,213
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9135,539
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6784,150
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4545,253
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4245,234
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5444,688
IsokaZambia 8,2165,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -