Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Diamantina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Diamantina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Diamantina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,5742,842
UaupesBrazil 3,2812,039
UbatubaBrazil 598372
UberabaBrazil 484300
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4276,480
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,6729,117
UpernavikGreenland 10,1666,317
UummannaqGreenland 9,9096,158
UdineItaly 9,1455,683
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6585,380
UenoJapan 18,17811,296
UnzendakeJapan 18,29211,367
UrakawaJapan 17,28810,743
UshibukaJapan 18,33811,395
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,95211,156
UwajimaJapan 18,30511,375
UkmergeLithuania 10,3766,448
UtenaLithuania 10,4356,485
UlaangomMongolia 14,7529,167
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,7719,800
UlgiiMongolia 14,6509,103
UliastaiMongolia 15,1679,425
UmnugoviMongolia 14,7659,175
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,0239,957
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,81111,068
UfaRussia 12,2547,615
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,8127,961
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,5139,640
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1719,427
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,4509,601
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,1187,530
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2549,479
Ust-MajaRussia 15,3289,525
Ust-OlojRussia 14,3928,943
Umm BeninSudan 9,1865,708
UmeňSweden 10,6256,602
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,64510,343
Udon ThaniThailand 16,46310,230
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,18010,055
UrfaTurkey 10,5726,570
UsakTurkey 9,8746,136
Uman’Ukraine 10,3986,461
UzgorodUkraine 9,8706,133
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4714,643
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,7404,810
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9434,936
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7064,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -